Daohuaxiang, China Page

Other names: 稻花香

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.2114 Longitude 124.2794 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 124° 16' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11691

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daohuaxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daohuaxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daohuaxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangqiao (4.0 nm) Nainiudui (3.1 nm)
Dongsheng Qidui (3.8 nm)
Hongguang Qidui (5.2 nm)
Sanjianfang (5.3 nm)
Shitoufang (5.7 nm)
Hongguang Erdui (5.2 nm)
Hongguang (6.0 nm)
Qicuofang (6.1 nm)
Suijiayao (1.0 nm)
Tangjia Fenfang (2.5 nm)
Weihua Shetoutun (3.0 nm)
Xingjingtun (3.0 nm)
Jiangzhan Wutun (3.6 nm)
Fanjiatun (3.6 nm)
Yongfeng (4.3 nm)
Anchang Jintun (4.6 nm)
Yaotaipingchuan (5.0 nm)
Taijiajie (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 60 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 94 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW 124th meridian east
19.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
21.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
31.8 nm S Sanjiazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:51:36 2016