Fendou, China Page

Other names: 奋斗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0068 Longitude 123.8325 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 123° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fendou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiazi (2.3 nm)
Fangjia Wopeng (3.5 nm)
Kubaotun (4.0 nm)
Wangshan (1.8 nm)
Xingguo Sidui (2.8 nm)
Xingguo (3.8 nm)
Xianfeng (4.3 nm)
Cuijiayao (4.5 nm)
Jusheng (4.1 nm)
Sanmajia (5.1 nm)
Muxian (5.6 nm)
Jiuding Shantun (6.4 nm)
Xianjin (6.9 nm)
Sanhetun (1.8 nm)
Aobaoshan (2.6 nm)
Jubian (4.0 nm)
Jufeng (4.7 nm)
Weichang (4.8 nm)
Yuchang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 46 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 92 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W Gannan County
23.6 nm N 124th meridian east
26.8 nm SE Sanjiazi
38.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:08 2016