Fendou, China Page

Other names: 奋斗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 51.7055 Longitude 123.5153 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 51° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 123° 30' 55E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fendou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishan (1.0 nm) Zhandou (2.2 nm)
Huzhong (15.7 nm)
Dongfanghong Linchang (22.2 nm)
Yanhe (29.1 nm)
Xiangyang Linchang (31.7 nm)
Bailushan Linchang (31.9 nm)
Bailanghe (33.9 nm)
Xiaobaishan (4.0 nm)
Xiongguan (8.0 nm)
Cuiling (18.5 nm)
Hubin (11.3 nm)
Hongfeng Linchang (13.2 nm)
Yalihe Linchang (20.7 nm)
Liushi Linchang (40.2 nm)
Laoba Dui (33.2 nm)
Shi'erdui (42.2 nm)
Wulite Linchang (37.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTH Small Tahe Airport Tahe 54 nm E 54
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 82 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYMH OHE Closed Gu-Lian Airport Mohe 82 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.8 nm SE 124th meridian east
31.8 nm SW 123rd meridian east
37.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 17th century
40.0 nm E Xinlin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:14:56 2016