Fendou, China Page

Other names: 奋斗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.4257 Longitude 125.9436 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 25' 33N Long (DMS) 125° 56' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16538

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fendou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijiagang (3.8 nm)
Caoyuan (4.8 nm)
Gengxin (7.5 nm)
Jinjia (4.2 nm)
Qianjin (11.8 nm)
Sihe (11.0 nm)
Weiguo (11.0 nm)
Diejin (13.8 nm)
Diajiatun (14.3 nm)
Huzhu (16.1 nm)
Xinmin (16.0 nm)
Dengta (13.6 nm)
Wuxing (15.6 nm)
Xinzhong (17.9 nm)
Qinggang (16.9 nm)
Lemin (17.9 nm)
Taipingshan (8.0 nm)
Cheng'an (11.6 nm)
Guangyuan (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 49 nm S 165 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 38 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 51 nm S 151
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 55 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm S Zhaodong Railway Station
25.7 nm S Xiangyang Township, Zhaodong
24.0 nm SE Yulin, Lanxi County
26.0 nm W Anda Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:47 2016