Fendou Jingying Linchang, China Page

Other names: 奋斗经营林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.4615 Longitude 128.2781 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fendou Jingying Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendou Jingying Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendou Jingying Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ludian (9.3 nm)
Jiajihe Miaopu (18.2 nm)
Xinying (17.1 nm)
Lingdong Gongqu (19.7 nm)
Yinanhe Linchang (10.6 nm)
Beiying Linchang (14.4 nm)
Xunke Wufenchang Wushierdui (23.9 nm)
Qianjin Jingying Linchang (5.7 nm)
Songyuan Jingying Linchang (12.6 nm)
Tuanjie Jingying Linchang (13.0 nm)
Fenghua Linchang (17.4 nm)
Youyi Jingying Linchang (18.8 nm)
Youyi Miaopu (19.0 nm)
Shuangling Gongqu (9.1 nm)
Dongka Jingying Linchang (13.8 nm)
Cunshan (16.4 nm)
Jizhuahe Jingying Linchang (22.5 nm)
Pingling Gongqu (21.7 nm)
Changqingying Lin (26.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 51 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
42.7 nm SE Youhao District
46.9 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
41.7 nm SE Shangganling District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:20:56 2016