Hongjiang, China Page

Other names: 宏疆

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.3581 Longitude 129.0513 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 49° 21' 29N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 5E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ku'erbing (3.8 nm)
Xishuanghe (6.5 nm)
Hongfeng (8.7 nm)
Cheluwanzi (9.7 nm)
Xunke Sifenchang Sidui (9.9 nm)
Limin (5.6 nm)
Kupriyanovo (6.6 nm)
Niuchang (5.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Chesnokovskiy (12.6 nm)
Novochesnokovo (12.8 nm)
Shangdaogan (0.5 nm)
Xiadaogan (2.0 nm)
Shuangsheng (6.4 nm)
Kalinino (9.3 nm)
Tonghe (9.5 nm)
Daogan Linchang (1.2 nm)
Xincheng (3.2 nm)
Erlianhulin Fanghuomucai Jianchazhan (6.2 nm)
Xinjian (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 52 nm N 19
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 39 nm E 84
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 60 nm N 321
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 96 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N 129th meridian east
19.1 nm E Bureya River
23.0 nm NW Mikhaylovsky District, Amur Oblast
48.1 nm N Zavitinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:24:00 2016