Hongjianxiang Qingniandian, China Page

Other names: 宏建乡青年点

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.9870 Longitude 123.4921 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 59' 13N Long (DMS) 123° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15987

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongjianxiang Qingniandian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjianxiang Qingniandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjianxiang Qingniandian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanxi (1.2 nm)
Bayidui (2.1 nm)
Houdahe (3.5 nm)
Xixiaochuan (1.3 nm)
Dagangtun (1.9 nm)
Lechang (3.1 nm)
Dashui Quanzi (3.5 nm)
Qiyicun (3.1 nm)
Qianzhangjiatun (3.4 nm)
Taipingshan (3.8 nm)
Sanhe (4.4 nm)
Xiguojia (1.2 nm)
Xingshanbu (3.3 nm)
Houshanwan (3.9 nm)
Beijiao (3.3 nm)
Yinhe Erdui (3.4 nm)
Gannan (4.4 nm)
Dongfanghong (3.8 nm)
Shuifeng (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 48 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Gannan County
25.6 nm SW 123rd meridian east
31.3 nm NE 124th meridian east
41.3 nm S Longjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:19:55 2016