Hongyuan, China Page

Other names: 宏源

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.0041 Longitude 127.6428 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijia (1.0 nm)
Liujiadian (1.8 nm)
Donggang (2.5 nm)
Anjia (2.7 nm)
Jiuxing (1.2 nm)
Xinli (1.5 nm)
Chaoxing (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Qingshan (3.1 nm)
Gaoliying (0.7 nm)
Jiusheng (0.9 nm)
Shuangxing (1.9 nm)
Sangjiachuankou (1.2 nm)
Hantian Erbuluo (2.2 nm)
Dongxiaoshan (2.2 nm)
Baolongdian Jingying Linchang (3.1 nm)
Shuangfa (3.5 nm)
Xinglong (3.8 nm)
Shuangshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 35 nm W 296
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 55 nm W 315
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 69 nm W 302 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SW Dujia Railway Station
22.2 nm W Wuchang Railway Station (Heilongjiang)
25.3 nm SW Shanhetun Railway Station
24.8 nm W Anjia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:59:29 2016