Jinde, China Page

Other names: 进德

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.2943 Longitude 127.6180 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 39N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 5E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinde Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinde Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fumin (1.9 nm)
Renhe (3.0 nm)
Lujiaweizi (3.3 nm)
Taihe (3.7 nm)
Luotuolazi (4.2 nm)
Yuanbao (4.0 nm)
Fenfang (4.3 nm)
Hongmingweizi (3.8 nm)
Touhao (4.7 nm)
Yufutinggou (1.2 nm)
Fushantun (3.3 nm)
Bei'an (2.4 nm)
Laoshan (2.3 nm)
Mifeng (3.2 nm)
Guojiagou (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiadian (4.5 nm)
Qingyetun (4.3 nm)
Qingxi (5.3 nm)
Huojiadian (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 30 nm W 266
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 44 nm W 299
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 60 nm W 289 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm N Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
27.7 nm SW Anjia Railway Station
30.7 nm SW Wuchang Railway Station (Heilongjiang)
27.5 nm W Beiyinhe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:23 2016