Laodong, China Page

Other names: 劳动

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7075 Longitude 123.2126 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 42' 27N Long (DMS) 123° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3603

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laodong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshui Quanzi (0.9 nm)
Weixiang Changtun (2.5 nm)
Zhaojingyoutun (2.9 nm)
Guoyintun (3.0 nm)
Luhua (3.2 nm)
Zhongsicun (2.1 nm)
Zhongqingtun (2.7 nm)
Jingjia Wopeng (4.6 nm)
Tuanjie (4.2 nm)
Huashao Zhangtun (1.2 nm)
Zhongxingcun (2.0 nm)
Lanxitun (2.6 nm)
Fengjiatun (3.3 nm)
Xuetiandi (0.9 nm)
Jianshe (1.9 nm)
Jianshe Sidui (2.8 nm)
Houwu Longshan (2.8 nm)
Fansheng (3.2 nm)
Genghuoli (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 40 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 103 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W 123rd meridian east
17.1 nm NE Gannan County
22.7 nm S Longjiang County
17.8 nm SW Nianzishan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:08:10 2016