Malanghe, China Page

Other names: 蚂螂河

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.1905 Longitude 128.6636 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5862

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malanghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heping (7.2 nm)
Hongtai (22.4 nm)
Zhongxiantun (25.2 nm)
Guangxintun (25.5 nm)
Laozhifang (26.2 nm)
Huaxing (27.6 nm)
Zhangxiaopu (27.0 nm)
Xinli (28.1 nm)
Xujiatun (28.3 nm)
Guansongzhen (10.5 nm)
Dongsheng (18.3 nm)
Xiangde (21.9 nm)
Gaoleng (26.8 nm)
Wanbaoshan (29.6 nm)
Tonghe (13.3 nm)
Xin'an (18.8 nm)
Fangzheng (22.2 nm)
Zhuanshan (25.6 nm)
Hualu (35.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 107 nm S 158 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.1 nm E Mudan River
39.3 nm E Jiangwan, Harbin
59.7 nm S Muhaksan
56.1 nm NE Nancha District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:08:04 2016