Podaqiao, China Page

Other names: 破大桥

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 43.7192 Longitude 130.6983 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Podaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podaqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangming Fuyedui (4.7 nm)
Laoheishan Lujiaofang (5.5 nm)
Xiweizi (3.3 nm)
Wanbao Yicun (4.2 nm)
Erdaogou Daoban (5.6 nm)
Sanganzu Donggou (6.4 nm)
Erdaogou (7.7 nm)
Heguangtun (3.5 nm)
Laoheishan Qingniandian (4.7 nm)
Guangming (4.6 nm)
Xincun (6.1 nm)
Toudaogou (1.2 nm)
Xinhao (1.6 nm)
Heiying Yuchi (3.3 nm)
Wanbaowan Linchang (4.6 nm)
Heixiazigou (5.9 nm)
Tailing (7.0 nm)
Xiweizi (6.3 nm)
Tailing Caifagongduan (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41890 Closed Sukhaya Rechka Naval Air Base Primorskiy 55 nm S 138
FR41163 Small Galyonki Air Base Galyonki 52 nm E 64
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 68 nm N 315 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 65 nm E 106 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 74 nm W 227 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm SE 131st meridian east
29.2 nm NE 44th parallel north
31.2 nm W 130th meridian east
43.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:08 2016