Yanjun Disanlinchang, China Page

Other names: 延军第三林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.8218 Longitude 130.7972 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 49' 18N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjun Disanlinchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Disanlinchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Disanlinchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjun Dierlinchang (4.3 nm)
Yanjun Ershiliudui (4.8 nm)
Yanjun Shidui (1.8 nm)
Shilihe (2.5 nm)
Nanhe (3.3 nm)
Shihugou (4.6 nm)
Xiandamahe Linchang (5.8 nm)
Xingdong (5.8 nm)
Yanjun Jiudui (3.8 nm)
Yanjun Liudui (4.9 nm)
Yanjun Badui (4.8 nm)
Yanjun Qidui (5.6 nm)
Yanjun Shisidui (2.0 nm)
Yanjun Shiwudui (3.6 nm)
Yanjun Ershisandui (4.6 nm)
Yanjun Diyilinchang (6.4 nm)
Yanjun Shiliudui (5.9 nm)
Yanjun Ershierdui (6.7 nm)
Yanjun Nongchang (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 60 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 99 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N 48th parallel north
11.7 nm SE 131st meridian east
14.2 nm SE Amurzet
34.5 nm SW Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:11:22 2016