Yanjun Diyilinchang, China Page

Other names: 延军第一林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7184 Longitude 130.7578 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjun Diyilinchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Diyilinchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Diyilinchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjun Ershierdui (1.5 nm)
Xianguo Shuchang (2.8 nm)
Xianzhong Xuchang (4.2 nm)
Xiangyang (4.4 nm)
Yanjun Ershisandui (2.2 nm)
Yanjun Dierlinchang (3.5 nm)
Yanjun Shisidui (5.1 nm)
Yanjun Ershiliudui (5.7 nm)
Yanjun Disanlinchang (6.4 nm)
Yanjun Nongchang (3.3 nm)
Yanjunliang Zhongchang (4.2 nm)
Yanjun Shiliudui (4.6 nm)
Gongqing Liudui (4.1 nm)
Xianmuerying (4.4 nm)
Xinli (5.3 nm)
Yanjun Caidui (4.5 nm)
Yongqing Nongchang (5.7 nm)
Yingxiongling Nongchang (5.7 nm)
Xinshuguang (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 53 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E 131st meridian east
16.9 nm N 48th parallel north
13.9 nm E Amurzet
28.7 nm SW Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:45:49 2016