Yanjun Ershierdui, China Page

Other names: 延军二十二队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7232 Longitude 130.7207 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjun Ershierdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Ershierdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Ershierdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianzhong Xuchang (2.8 nm)
Xiangyang (2.9 nm)
Yugong (4.3 nm)
Gongqing Shidui (5.3 nm)
Yanjun Ershisandui (2.1 nm)
Yanjun Dierlinchang (2.9 nm)
Yanjun Ershiliudui (4.8 nm)
Dongsheng (5.2 nm)
Yunshan Linchang (6.1 nm)
Yanjun Shisidui (5.8 nm)
Yanjun Disanlinchang (6.7 nm)
Yanjun Diyilinchang (1.5 nm)
Yanjun Nongchang (4.8 nm)
Xianguo Shuchang (2.3 nm)
Gongqing Liudui (4.1 nm)
Xianmuerying (5.4 nm)
Xinli (6.1 nm)
Gongqing Qidui (7.2 nm)
Gongqing Jiudui (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 53 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 68 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm N 48th parallel north
11.5 nm E 131st meridian east
15.4 nm E Amurzet
27.9 nm SW Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:45:49 2016