Yanjun Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 延军农场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.6931 Longitude 130.8298 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 47° 41' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjun Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjun Diyilinchang (3.3 nm)
Yanjun Ershierdui (4.8 nm)
Yanjun Shiliudui (3.1 nm)
Yanjun Shiwudui (5.1 nm)
Yanjun Shisidui (6.0 nm)
Yanjun Ershisandui (4.9 nm)
Yanjunliang Zhongchang (1.0 nm)
Yanjun Sandui (3.0 nm)
Yanjun Yidui (4.5 nm)
Yanjun Sidui (4.4 nm)
Yanjun Hanguandui (4.6 nm)
Yanjun Caidui (1.8 nm)
Xianmuerying (3.0 nm)
Yanjun Shijiudui (3.5 nm)
Yongqing Nongchang (3.7 nm)
Yingxiongling Nongchang (3.7 nm)
Xinshuguang (4.0 nm)
Xinli (4.0 nm)
Miaopu (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 53 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E 131st meridian east
10.9 nm E Amurzet
18.8 nm N 48th parallel north
29.6 nm SW Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:08:10 2016