Yanjun Qidui, China Page

Other names: 延军七队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.8004 Longitude 130.9321 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 47° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 56E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1381

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjun Qidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Qidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Qidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjun Liudui (1.2 nm)
Yanjun Shiwudui (3.4 nm)
Yanjun Shisidui (4.5 nm)
Yanjun Shidui (5.5 nm)
Yanjun Disanlinchang (5.6 nm)
Yanjun Badui (2.6 nm)
Yanjun Jiudui (4.4 nm)
Xingdong (6.1 nm)
Soyuznoye (6.4 nm)
Nanhe (6.1 nm)
Yanxing (3.4 nm)
Yekaterino-Nikol'skoye (3.3 nm)
Yanjun Sidui (4.9 nm)
Yanjun Shiliudui (4.6 nm)
Yanjun Hanguandui (7.5 nm)
Yanjun Sandui (7.6 nm)
Yanjunliang Zhongchang (7.2 nm)
Jianghong (7.5 nm)
Yanjun Nongchang (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 60 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 102 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S 131st meridian east
9.1 nm SE Amurzet
14.4 nm NW 48th parallel north
37.1 nm SW Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:53 2016