Yanjun Shiliudui, China Page

Other names: 延军十六队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7371 Longitude 130.8695 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 47° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 130° 52' 10E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjun Shiliudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Shiliudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Shiliudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjun Diyilinchang (4.6 nm) Yanjun Shiwudui (2.4 nm)
Yanjun Liudui (3.5 nm)
Yanjun Shisidui (3.9 nm)
Yanjun Qidui (4.6 nm)
Yanjun Disanlinchang (5.9 nm)
Yanjun Badui (6.6 nm)
Yanjun Sidui (2.8 nm)
Yanxing (2.7 nm)
Yekaterino-Nikol'skoye (3.9 nm)
Yanjunliang Zhongchang (2.7 nm)
Yanjun Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Yanjun Sandui (3.9 nm)
Yanjun Caidui (4.7 nm)
Yanjun Hanguandui (4.7 nm)
Yanjun Shijiudui (6.0 nm)
Yanjun Yidui (5.9 nm)
Xianmuerying (6.0 nm)
Yongqing Nongchang (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 56 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE 131st meridian east
9.6 nm E Amurzet
16.7 nm N 48th parallel north
32.6 nm SW Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:55 2016