Yanjun Shiwudui, China Page

Other names: 延军十五队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7759 Longitude 130.8557 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 47° 46' 33N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 21E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10545

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjun Shiwudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Shiwudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjun Shiwudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjun Shisidui (1.7 nm)
Yanjun Diyilinchang (5.2 nm)
Yanjun Disanlinchang (3.6 nm)
Yanjun Shidui (4.6 nm)
Yanjun Jiudui (5.2 nm)
Yanjun Badui (4.6 nm)
Nanhe (6.0 nm)
Shilihe (5.9 nm)
Xingdong (7.4 nm)
Yanjun Liudui (2.3 nm)
Yanjun Qidui (3.4 nm)
Yanxing (3.7 nm)
Yekaterino-Nikol'skoye (4.7 nm)
Yanjun Shiliudui (2.4 nm)
Yanjunliang Zhongchang (5.0 nm)
Yanjun Nongchang (5.1 nm)
Yanjun Sidui (4.6 nm)
Yanjun Sandui (6.3 nm)
Yanjun Caidui (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 58 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 103 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE 131st meridian east
14.3 nm N 48th parallel north
10.9 nm SE Amurzet
33.9 nm SW Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:19:56 2016