Yanjunliang Zhongchang, China Page

Other names: 延军良种场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.6928 Longitude 130.8549 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 47° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjunliang Zhongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjunliang Zhongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjunliang Zhongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjun Nongchang (1.0 nm)
Yanjun Diyilinchang (4.2 nm)
Yanjun Shiliudui (2.7 nm)
Yanjun Shiwudui (5.0 nm)
Yanjun Shisidui (6.1 nm)
Yanjun Sandui (2.1 nm)
Yanjun Sidui (3.5 nm)
Yanjun Hanguandui (3.6 nm)
Yanxing (4.5 nm)
Yanjun Caidui (2.0 nm)
Yanjun Shijiudui (3.3 nm)
Yongqing Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Yingxiongling Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Xianmuerying (3.5 nm)
Yanjun Yidui (3.8 nm)
Xinshuguang (4.2 nm)
Xinli (4.6 nm)
Gongqing Erdui (5.8 nm)
Miaopu (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 53 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E 131st meridian east
9.9 nm E Amurzet
19.1 nm N 48th parallel north
30.4 nm SW Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:16:33 2016