Biegou, China Page

Other names: 别沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2975 Longitude 111.7291 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28634

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biegou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biegou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigou (1.3 nm)
Ganggou (2.4 nm)
Sancha (2.8 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Donggang (2.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Tianmazhai (3.4 nm)
Liangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Renzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Shuijingou (2.9 nm)
Yanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Lujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongbeichuan (2.8 nm)
Liying (3.4 nm)
Beizhai (3.7 nm)
Niuwangmiao (3.6 nm)
Yangtiangou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 54 nm S 181
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 48 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 59 nm S 224 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 62 nm E 67
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm SE Zhenping County, Henan
34.4 nm SW Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
35.8 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
37.4 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:52 2016