Chuaiwa, China Page

Other names: 揣洼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9881 Longitude 112.9942 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 17N Long (DMS) 112° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79525

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuaiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuaiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuaiwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshugang (1.2 nm)
Zhaogang (1.2 nm)
Gangkangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhuying (2.2 nm)
Jianzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dazhuying (2.4 nm)
Bukou (2.6 nm)
Xiakang (1.2 nm)
Qianyixue (1.5 nm)
Wangying (1.7 nm)
Dashiqiao (2.2 nm)
Shilijing (2.6 nm)
Nianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shangkang (1.5 nm)
Huli (1.8 nm)
Wenqiao (1.2 nm)
Laohezhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xihoumenli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 19 nm W 268 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 42 nm N 353
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 61 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 74 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm SW Tanghe County
20.0 nm W South–North Water Transfer Project
22.8 nm SE Biyang County
23.0 nm W Wancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:43 2016