Fangfeng'ao, China Page

Other names: Fangfeng’ao,防风坳

World:China:Henan
Latitude 31.8907 Longitude 114.1243 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33869

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangfeng'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangfeng'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangfeng'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Laolijiazhai (2.5 nm)
Yinpo (2.6 nm)
Hougou (3.5 nm)
Shimen (3.7 nm)
Liulin (2.9 nm)
Xiongjia'ao (3.3 nm)
Miaogou (3.9 nm)
Poshuwa (4.2 nm)
Xinji (1.0 nm)
Xichong (1.5 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.2 nm)
Malishugang (2.9 nm)
Chashan (3.0 nm)
Zhulinsi (3.2 nm)
Xiahuopeng (3.2 nm)
Zhipeng (2.5 nm)
Zhaipo (3.6 nm)
Nantian (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 57 nm S 191
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 66 nm S 176 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 77 nm S 175
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 100 nm W 311 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 100 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW 114th meridian east
12.6 nm N Pingqiao District
13.1 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
14.0 nm N Shihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:18 2016