Fenglingsi, China Page

Other names: 峰岭寺

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.8778 Longitude 111.8482 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 50' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39178

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fenglingsi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglingsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglingsi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhaigou (1.5 nm)
Xihugou (1.8 nm)
Shanshenmiao (3.0 nm)
Shanggou (1.6 nm)
Hou'an (1.9 nm)
Shangpo (3.1 nm)
Jianxicun (3.5 nm)
Mopangou (3.5 nm)
Huayuangou (3.9 nm)
Yanghuya (1.2 nm)
Hongshatuo (1.8 nm)
Dayahao (2.7 nm)
Laoyugou (3.0 nm)
Qianling (1.8 nm)
Shimiao Houcun (2.0 nm)
Beichiwu (2.6 nm)
Sipo (3.6 nm)
Tiantan (3.7 nm)
Shangyunba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 27 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 42 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 71 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 70 nm E 91
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 73 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
8.2 nm SW Mianchi County
11.8 nm SE Hongqingsi Grottoes
13.6 nm NE 112th meridian east
14.7 nm N Zhongtiao Mountains
13.3 nm SE List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:21 2016