Gougang, China Page

Other names: 苟岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6409 Longitude 113.1595 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 113° 9' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gougang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gougang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gougang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Haodian (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhuangzhai (2.4 nm)
Wangdayan (2.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Qianlizhuang (2.9 nm)
Guogang (3.4 nm)
Wanglou (1.2 nm)
Zhumiao (1.4 nm)
Liudian (1.6 nm)
Chengdian (2.6 nm)
Houlizhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhongmen (2.8 nm)
Andian (1.6 nm)
Wangqiao (1.9 nm)
Liugang (2.7 nm)
Dasongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhulou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 34 nm W 306 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 52 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 347
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 75 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Biyang County
17.4 nm SW 113th meridian east
17.2 nm W Tanghe County
31.1 nm NE Banqiao Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:23 2016