Hounianpan, China Page

Other names: 厚碾盘

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.1283 Longitude 112.1096 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 35E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hounianpan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hounianpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hounianpan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xilizhuang (0.9 nm)
Tanggou (1.2 nm)
Huying (1.4 nm)
Gupo (1.6 nm)
Guanliuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Sishanpo (0.8 nm)
Xujiagou (1.3 nm)
Shangpo (1.5 nm)
Qiaopo (2.6 nm)
Hanjia (1.1 nm)
Weizigou (1.1 nm)
Pingdingshan (1.1 nm)
Dangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Donglizhuang (1.1 nm)
Magang (1.5 nm)
Yantai (1.8 nm)
Duzhuang (2.3 nm)
Muying (2.5 nm)
Yangou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 26 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm S 205
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 51 nm E 49
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 59 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 68 nm W 242 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Zhenping County, Henan
21.0 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
22.0 nm SE Wolong Gang
26.4 nm S Huazhou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:18 2016