Lianshukou, China Page

Other names: 楝树口

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.6691 Longitude 113.2112 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 9N Long (DMS) 113° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77212

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lianshukou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianshukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianshukou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiayu (2.3 nm)
Xinzhongcun (1.9 nm)
Koutou (2.6 nm)
Shuigou (2.9 nm)
Mibeicun (2.9 nm)
Bangedian (3.5 nm)
Houhe (4.3 nm)
Shuitou (2.0 nm)
Waihe (2.4 nm)
Guanding (3.4 nm)
Donggou (3.6 nm)
Yangshugou (1.0 nm)
Shuodaoquan (1.6 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.3 nm)
Laomiao (2.8 nm)
Tianjingkeng (3.8 nm)
Tianzhongwan (4.0 nm)
Tanpa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 10 nm N 16
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 32 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 40 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 61 nm S 195
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 94 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Chenggao
9.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
11.8 nm SW Gaocheng Astronomical Observatory
12.8 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project
12.3 nm NW Luo River (Henan)
13.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
12.3 nm W Zhao Hongyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:44 2016