Luti, China Page

Other names: 驴蹄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7103 Longitude 112.1260 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12965

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daweiyuan (1.6 nm)
Houhu (1.9 nm)
Maocaogou (2.4 nm)
Shimengou (2.6 nm)
Baishi (2.6 nm)
Qianfoping (0.7 nm)
Nanhu (1.5 nm)
Chafanggou (1.7 nm)
Panxugou (2.1 nm)
Houkeng (2.2 nm)
Tayuangou (2.8 nm)
Shishuyuan (2.9 nm)
Shimenwai (1.6 nm)
Luozihe (2.5 nm)
Yaoziya (0.3 nm)
Youlu Goukoucun (1.7 nm)
Niuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yinmacao (2.4 nm)
Jiaoyuan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 38 nm E 92
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 50 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 63 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 82 nm S 195
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 93 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm E Spring Temple Buddha
16.7 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
16.7 nm E List of the highest statues
22.4 nm N Song County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:00 2016