Pengliangdian, China Page

Other names: 朋良店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8076 Longitude 111.4425 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31789

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pengliangdian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengliangdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengliangdian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudiya (2.0 nm)
Shangyuan (2.6 nm)
Shangping (3.2 nm)
Qianfeng (1.8 nm)
Zhujia (2.1 nm)
Hongdonggou (3.4 nm)
Niandao (4.0 nm)
Zhonggou (4.1 nm)
Changwan (1.8 nm)
Sanlihao (2.2 nm)
Huaishudi (2.3 nm)
Shangyuan (3.1 nm)
Zhenggou (3.4 nm)
Chenzhuang (3.7 nm)
Hongmiao (1.0 nm)
Tuluanpa (2.2 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Manzigou (2.9 nm)
Yangshuping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm S 200 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 73 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 81 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 76 nm E 129 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 86 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm SW 111th meridian east
36.4 nm N Luoning County
34.8 nm NE Song County
43.1 nm W Wu Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016