Poshanshi, China Page

Other names: 破山石

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.2158 Longitude 112.2531 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 57N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31772

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Poshanshi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poshanshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poshanshi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxishan (0.8 nm)
Guduihuai (1.8 nm)
Eshan (3.5 nm)
Nangou (3.5 nm)
Xingshu'ao (3.8 nm)
Xiaogoubei (4.0 nm)
Mopu (1.4 nm)
Yangpa (1.7 nm)
Yangbai (4.3 nm)
Lushang (4.5 nm)
Huangbeishan (1.8 nm)
Xizhuang (2.0 nm)
Linshan (3.3 nm)
Xiping (3.9 nm)
Heping (1.9 nm)
Ziweigong (2.5 nm)
Tieshan (3.0 nm)
Tai'ao (4.1 nm)
Yugong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 29 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 54 nm E 113
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 61 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 60 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 75 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Mount Wangwu
15.3 nm SW 112th meridian east
18.4 nm S List of power stations in China
18.4 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:39 2016