Potichang, China Page

Other names: 破蹄场

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5711 Longitude 112.1630 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28913

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Potichang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potichang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijinghe (0.6 nm)
Gehuajia (1.1 nm)
Xigang (2.2 nm)
Qianjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Mulaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Xigou (2.1 nm)
Shangyao (2.5 nm)
Xuewukeng (2.4 nm)
Dakuaidi (1.2 nm)
Nanpo (1.3 nm)
Li'nao (2.0 nm)
Huangtuling (2.2 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xizhuang (1.1 nm)
Sansheng'an (1.4 nm)
Nanping (1.7 nm)
Shiyaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Daqingwan (2.2 nm)
Baiyingou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 37 nm E 79
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 42 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 71 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 74 nm S 198
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 85 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
18.9 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
18.9 nm NE List of the highest statues
31.0 nm N Song County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:31 2016