Shengping, China Page

Other names: 升坪

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9215 Longitude 112.1535 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaopo (2.2 nm)
Zhaigou (2.4 nm)
Xiqiligou (2.4 nm)
Da'ao (2.5 nm)
Laohepu (3.0 nm)
Zhuyuan (0.9 nm)
Hedongcun (1.2 nm)
Nangou (1.4 nm)
Songlin (1.9 nm)
Beiling (2.0 nm)
Muzhijiecun (2.2 nm)
Tudalipo (3.1 nm)
Wafanggou (1.2 nm)
Laozhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiaozhuyuan (2.2 nm)
Zhuhe (1.7 nm)
Yuewan (2.2 nm)
Shaping (2.3 nm)
Beidi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 39 nm E 110
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 50 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 60 nm S 157 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 78 nm N 44
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 90 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Song County
17.2 nm SE Spring Temple Buddha
17.2 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures
17.2 nm SE List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:47 2016