Shijiagou, China Page

Other names: 师家沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0145 Longitude 112.5109 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 39E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34807

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuma (0.5 nm)
Yumadi (1.1 nm)
Liuhu (1.3 nm)
Doupo (1.3 nm)
Gaopo (2.0 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Miaowan (2.1 nm)
Nanbu (2.5 nm)
Meiliangtai (0.9 nm)
Liujia'ao (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiaobaishugou (1.6 nm)
Xiaosihe (1.6 nm)
Beipo (2.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Mayao (2.5 nm)
Heilaoshigou (2.7 nm)
Nieping (2.6 nm)
Dongpo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 27 nm S 136
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 44 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 62 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 62 nm N 37
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 72 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Ruyang County
14.7 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures
14.7 nm S List of the highest statues
14.7 nm S Spring Temple Buddha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:56 2016