Tiaoshanpo, China Page

Other names: 条山坡

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2528 Longitude 112.8026 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 48' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34898

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiaoshanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaoshanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaoshanpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishizhai (0.8 nm)
Shiqiaolu (1.6 nm)
Taozhuang (0.9 nm)
Shimen (1.7 nm)
Xiyanggang (2.0 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.3 nm)
Beichenzhuang (0.8 nm)
Dagaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Xixinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shiyuan (0.6 nm)
Nanshizhai (1.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.6 nm)
Renzhuang (1.7 nm)
Baogang (2.0 nm)
Zhouduanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wanggang (2.2 nm)
Nanchengzhuang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 18 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 26 nm N 9
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 76 nm W 227
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 91 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
12.3 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
19.9 nm SW Wancheng District
20.9 nm SW Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:55 2016