Zushimiao, China Page

Other names: 祖师庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.9599 Longitude 112.4286 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 25' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53483

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zushimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zushimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zushimiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Qiaogou (2.7 nm)
Liaowu (3.0 nm)
Yangbei (3.4 nm)
Houwang Helou (1.8 nm)
Cangfangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Dagouhe (3.7 nm)
Xiaozhuyuan (1.2 nm)
Maoling (1.9 nm)
Guozhuang (2.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Quanshuling (3.4 nm)
Laowangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Sangshuling (1.8 nm)
Liandi (2.3 nm)
Heqing (2.9 nm)
Xiheqing (3.2 nm)
Shuguang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 13 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 42 nm E 99
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 79 nm S 163
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 69 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 79 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province
3.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
8.4 nm SE Mengjin County
8.7 nm SE Jili District
12.5 nm SE Li Siyuan
15.0 nm N Mount Wangwu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:04 2016