Guyuan Muchang, China Page

Other names: 沽源牧场

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8625 Longitude 115.8006 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 2E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guyuan Muchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyuan Muchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyuan Muchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdamen (3.2 nm)
Fanjia Yingzi (4.0 nm)
Huangtuwan (3.8 nm)
Hunqiaodian (4.8 nm)
Yushugou (0.6 nm)
Huminghe (3.7 nm)
Muchang Daliangdi (4.1 nm)
Yinmajing (4.2 nm)
Chenjia Yingzixincun (1.3 nm)
Xingtaiyong (2.3 nm)
Dahewan (3.7 nm)
Baizhong Yingzi (3.7 nm)
Mashenmiao (4.7 nm)
Weihua Yingzi (4.4 nm)
Zhuanfomiao (5.2 nm)
Luotuojing (4.8 nm)
Sunwancai Yingzi (5.4 nm)
Daxiying (5.9 nm)
Houshuiquan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 51 nm E 134
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 82 nm S 170
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 78 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE 116th meridian east
12.9 nm SW Guyuan County
18.9 nm S Xiaohezi Township
24.0 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:23 2016