Jianchang, China Page

Other names: 碱场

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.7371 Longitude 116.1368 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 12E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21456

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songmen (0.9 nm)
Shenzhiyao (1.9 nm)
Liubazhuang (2.6 nm)
Dagenggao (1.7 nm)
Liugao (1.9 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Lingshenmiao (3.0 nm)
Shengao (0.7 nm)
Jiagao (1.8 nm)
Xizhuhe (1.9 nm)
Dongzhougao (2.0 nm)
Shizhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongzhuhe (2.8 nm)
Youfang (0.8 nm)
Guliuzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Xisuyuan (2.3 nm)
Guolongzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Mawencheng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 14 nm S 183
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 54 nm N 42
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 73 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 75 nm W 296 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 100 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Jing County, Hebei
6.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Jingxian
14.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.8 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:28 2016