Jianli, China Page

Other names: 涧里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5925 Longitude 115.7680 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18939

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dancangkou (1.3 nm)
Xilizhifang (2.1 nm)
Fucangkou (2.3 nm)
Xiaojia (2.8 nm)
Hexidian (3.1 nm)
Xisanjingguan (3.6 nm)
Dongzhaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Donglizhifang (1.4 nm)
Dachengcun (2.4 nm)
Dacheng (2.5 nm)
Keshi (2.5 nm)
Zhangdantuo (3.1 nm)
Dongjunwei (3.3 nm)
Shijiatun (2.2 nm)
Beiliuchang (2.5 nm)
Nanliuchang (3.0 nm)
Xitaihu (2.1 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Guoliulin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 17 nm E 110
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 75 nm N 351
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 65 nm W 309 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 82 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 90 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Hengshui High School
9.0 nm N Hengshui
9.6 nm NW Taocheng District
9.9 nm NW Hengshui Railway Station
9.1 nm W Jizhou District, Hengshui
10.0 nm W Jizhou Town
12.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:27 2016