Jianzigou, China Page

Other names: 涧子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1008 Longitude 114.7013 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 5E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33678

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangchengkou (2.7 nm)
Liujiagou (2.9 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Daozigou (3.8 nm)
Jihe (3.8 nm)
Songshutai (4.1 nm)
Shaling'an (1.8 nm)
Beishangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Beixiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dacha (3.2 nm)
Yangjiatai (3.3 nm)
Mayigou (3.4 nm)
Chuanli (2.0 nm)
Min'anzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiachishui (2.6 nm)
Gudaokou (2.5 nm)
Lujiazhai (3.6 nm)
Qinwang (3.9 nm)
Hebei (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 49 nm S 180 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 41 nm E 112
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 80 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 76 nm E 58
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 98 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Geyuan Temple
25.3 nm SE Tang County
28.7 nm S Beiyue Temple
29.1 nm S Quyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:34 2016