Jiyuqing, China Page

Other names: 积余庆

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7833 Longitude 118.1241 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6921

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiyuqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyuqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyuqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoguo Zhangzi (1.5 nm)
Fengwogou (2.1 nm)
Toudaogou (2.3 nm)
Xiaotanggou (3.0 nm)
Longtaishang (1.7 nm)
Songjia (2.6 nm)
Zhijiagou (2.5 nm)
Sandaoyingzi (3.0 nm)
Biandangoumen (3.7 nm)
Dayingzhuang (3.9 nm)
Dayingzi (4.0 nm)
Wudaogou Beijian (2.3 nm)
Xiabancheng (2.2 nm)
Dapingtai (2.9 nm)
Huzhangzi (0.8 nm)
Dazhangzi (2.2 nm)
Liushudi (2.2 nm)
Lutonggoumen (3.1 nm)
Mangniujiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 26 nm E 74
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 42 nm S 194
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 64 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 67 nm S 179
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.9 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort
14.7 nm NW Shuangqiao District, Chengde
16.0 nm NW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:28 2016