Mangniujiao, China Page

Other names: 牤牛叫

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7372 Longitude 118.0747 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 29E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5710

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mangniujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangniujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangniujiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshan (2.3 nm)
Beilianggen (2.4 nm)
Quanbaohe (3.3 nm)
Dafangshengou (3.8 nm)
Shuangchadang (1.2 nm)
Fengwogou (2.1 nm)
Xiaotanggou (3.4 nm)
Xiaoguo Zhangzi (3.6 nm)
Toudaogou (3.8 nm)
Baozhugoumen (3.3 nm)
Jiyuqing (3.6 nm)
Liushudi (1.4 nm)
Dazhangzi (2.7 nm)
Lutonggoumen (2.9 nm)
Wulongji (3.3 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Changyugou Beigou (2.1 nm)
Baijiagou (2.0 nm)
Songjia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm E 70
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 39 nm S 192
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 61 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm S 177
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 78 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NW Shuangqiao District, Chengde
16.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.3 nm N Chengde Mountain Resort
17.6 nm N List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:42 2016