Milin Goumen, China Page

Other names: 密林沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8279 Longitude 116.8752 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2482

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Milin Goumen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milin Goumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milin Goumen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongchengzigou (1.3 nm)
Qiansongbei (3.2 nm)
Lianggen (1.5 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Guyushu (3.3 nm)
Xiaying (3.9 nm)
Liudao Goumen (1.7 nm)
Xiaochang Gouli (2.8 nm)
Sandao Goumen (3.1 nm)
Xiaochanggou (3.5 nm)
Donggou (3.8 nm)
Yueyahe (0.7 nm)
Kalawanzi (2.5 nm)
Dongwanzi (3.2 nm)
Henanying (3.7 nm)
Weizi Goumen (4.9 nm)
Dagou (4.6 nm)
Dawopu (4.5 nm)
Dayingzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 35 nm S 198
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 86 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
19.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
26.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
26.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:30 2016