Qiangzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 强庄子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2261 Longitude 118.1520 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53320

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangzhuangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingziyu (2.0 nm)
Gengziyu (2.2 nm)
Wujiagou (2.2 nm)
Songpengying (3.0 nm)
Xingyu (3.3 nm)
Shalingzi (1.2 nm)
Jizhuangzi (1.2 nm)
Yangjiayu (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyugou (2.4 nm)
Gaojiadian (3.0 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Mashigou (3.6 nm)
Jieguanting (1.6 nm)
Wangzhudian (2.5 nm)
Zhishanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhagaodian (1.7 nm)
Xipu (2.4 nm)
Kaoshanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Yaojiayu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 14 nm W 238
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 31 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 34 nm S 181
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 75 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Qianxi County, Hebei
8.9 nm W Zunhua
11.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.4 nm NE Panjiakou Dam
14.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:08 2016