Suanzaogou, China Page

Other names: 酸枣沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3468 Longitude 115.2762 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13835

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suanzaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanzaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanzaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiagou (1.4 nm)
Liujiagou (2.2 nm)
Mengjinling (2.5 nm)
Dalonghua (2.8 nm)
Tainingsi (2.0 nm)
Baishuigang (2.8 nm)
Baoziyu (3.7 nm)
Chaichang (3.8 nm)
Dalianggou (3.9 nm)
Xiaoquan (0.9 nm)
Taipingyu (1.4 nm)
Tanzijian (2.1 nm)
Beishilou (3.3 nm)
Xilingzhen (3.3 nm)
Xiaolonghua (1.1 nm)
Yaoshunkou (2.8 nm)
Beitou (3.3 nm)
Yelidian (3.6 nm)
Xiaonantou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 32 nm S 159
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 46 nm E 57
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 57 nm E 62 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 69 nm S 203 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 85 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Western Qing tombs
10.4 nm E Yi County, Hebei
13.0 nm NW Juma River (China)
12.5 nm E Chinese pyramids
13.1 nm E Qiaotou Township, Baoding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:17 2016