Yaohuali, China Page

Other names: 耀华里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9218 Longitude 119.5749 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70816

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaohuali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaohuali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaohuali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yaozhongli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bishuiyuan (0.6 nm) Hejianli (0.6 nm)
He'an Nanli (0.7 nm)
Xinglongli (0.8 nm)
Hongqili (0.9 nm)
Tuanjieli (0.8 nm)
He'anli (1.0 nm)
Hongwei Nanli (1.0 nm)
Haijianli (1.0 nm)
Changchengcun (1.1 nm)
Yaozhenli (0.3 nm)
Xincunsiduan (0.3 nm)
Yaoxingli (0.4 nm)
Yaohua Xincun (0.5 nm)
Xincun Sanduan (0.5 nm)
Yaohua Laocun (0.6 nm)
Zhansili (0.7 nm)
Qinhuangdao (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 7 nm E 68 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 42 nm E 57
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 64 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
1.8 nm SW Camp Holcomb
2.0 nm SW Liren college
2.0 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
2.8 nm N Qinhuangdao Railway Station
3.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:18 2016