Bingchi, China Page

Other names: 炳池

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4061 Longitude 109.5531 Altitude (feet) 2601
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 792
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bingchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongchong (1.5 nm)
Leigong (2.1 nm)
Dashuping (2.6 nm)
Ma'an (2.7 nm)
Xiabanpo (3.0 nm)
Shake (3.6 nm)
Zhuzi (4.1 nm)
Wodazhao (2.2 nm)
Banlizhai (3.1 nm)
Mawei (3.7 nm)
Wengke (4.0 nm)
Shangbuhao (2.2 nm)
Taohuaping (2.4 nm)
Meila (2.9 nm)
Yanluo (1.8 nm)
Buyu (3.1 nm)
Paixiong (4.3 nm)
Tongmuzhai (4.3 nm)
Xingfu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 33 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm S 172 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 62 nm E 48 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 76 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
1.8 nm SW Paibian
1.8 nm SW Paibi
5.1 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.1 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
10.9 nm SE Xiche
10.9 nm SE Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016