Binggongyuan, China Page

Other names: 炳公院

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7343 Longitude 111.7576 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 27E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42157

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Binggongyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggongyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggongyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiaowan (0.8 nm)
Haiyuanzi (1.9 nm)
Haiziyuan (2.0 nm)
Jingtu'an (2.2 nm)
Zhongjiantouyuan (2.5 nm)
Datang Leijia (2.8 nm)
Gaotang (1.8 nm)
Gaomatou (2.1 nm)
Baixiwangjia (3.0 nm)
Heyetang (1.3 nm)
Teiluchong (1.7 nm)
Tieluchong (1.6 nm)
Hengjiangqiao (2.4 nm)
Songshanwan (2.6 nm)
Masiping (3.1 nm)
Zhanggongping (1.3 nm)
Xinpuzi (2.3 nm)
Xinwuyuan (2.3 nm)
Diaolouyuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 25 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 47 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 61 nm E 98
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 102 nm N 38
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 116 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.3 nm S Hunan University of Science and Engineering
32.0 nm S Yongzhou
32.4 nm S Xiao River
33.0 nm NW Shaoyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:49 2016