Changzipu, China Page

Other names: 厂子铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.2300 Longitude 111.2623 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17307

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changzipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanyan (1.6 nm)
Xinpushang (2.3 nm)
Shangcun (1.2 nm)
Shoujia (2.8 nm)
Youtian (2.9 nm)
Lijia (3.0 nm)
Yangyan (3.2 nm)
Jingbian (3.5 nm)
Laokoutou (1.6 nm)
Likoutou (1.6 nm)
Xiaopu (3.0 nm)
Xianlinkesuo (3.0 nm)
Pangxiejing (3.2 nm)
Hejiawan (0.6 nm)
Niupo'er (1.4 nm)
Leijia (2.0 nm)
Shenkou (2.3 nm)
Lujia (2.6 nm)
Duanlingyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 69 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 66 nm W 269 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 119 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N Guanyang County
15.4 nm W 111th meridian east
25.6 nm NE Yuchanyan Cave
30.0 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:51 2016