Fuziliao, China Page

Other names: 夫子辽

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1731 Longitude 113.8893 Altitude (feet) 4212
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 23N Long (DMS) 113° 53' 21E Altitude (meters) 1283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13855

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuziliao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuziliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuziliao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangxieshan (1.3 nm)
Lefukeng (2.3 nm)
Jingshan (3.0 nm)
Tianxin (3.3 nm)
Zhongdong (1.3 nm)
Shuidakeng (2.2 nm)
Fengyoushan (2.2 nm)
Songshanbei (2.4 nm)
Dongkeng (3.0 nm)
Zhaixia (3.4 nm)
Zhenggangli (2.2 nm)
Qingzhu Dadui (2.5 nm)
Zhangzhu'ao (2.9 nm)
Longtannao (2.9 nm)
Longxing (2.3 nm)
Caoli (2.9 nm)
Qingyandong (3.2 nm)
Niushiping (3.2 nm)
Gengshuling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 51 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 54 nm E 133
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm W 295
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 80 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm S 114th meridian east
35.2 nm SW Dongjiang Lake
36.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
38.5 nm E Suichwan Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:34 2016