Jielao, China Page

Other names: 借老

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6839 Longitude 109.8895 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 22E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jielao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jielao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jielao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yezhehu (1.7 nm)
Tiemazhou (2.5 nm)
Longjiaohe (2.9 nm)
Xilongche (3.2 nm)
Xiaolongre (3.9 nm)
Xiaoboluozhai (3.9 nm)
Xiaotianjiadong (1.4 nm)
Yanrenping (2.8 nm)
Zemuxi (3.1 nm)
Lixueping (3.4 nm)
Tianjiawan (4.2 nm)
Shashihu (2.0 nm)
Liexi (2.7 nm)
Shibi (2.8 nm)
Longjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Yangjiahe (2.6 nm)
Datang (2.8 nm)
Shangshutouxi (3.6 nm)
Shutouxi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 38 nm E 49 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 56 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 75 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
4.5 nm NE Guzhangian
4.9 nm E Luoyixi
19.3 nm N Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:27 2016